Claude Fable 5.1

silvamux/claude-fable-5-1

Claude Fable 5.1 is Anthropic's updated language model, balancing professional knowledge, coding and analytical reasoning — suited to data analysis, content moderation and customer support.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$10 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Output price$50 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens

Pricing

Tune and Pro share the same prices.

Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
-$10 / 1M tokens$50 / 1M tokens$0.25 / 1M tokens$12.5 / 1M tokens

Capabilities

Claude Fable 5.1 scored 75 overall, performing well — a knowledge and analysis workhorse. It stands out in general knowledge (86%), code generation (84%) and math and science reasoning (81%), covering professional questions with dependable analysis, which serves data analysis, content moderation and support scenarios. Comparatively, agent collaboration (57%) is weak; multi-step tool orchestration is a stretch. Steady single-round knowledge and analysis work is where it fits.

Overall
75/ 100良好
HighlightsGeneral Knowledge 86%Code Generation 84% · Math & Science Reasoning 81%
Best forData Analysis / Content Moderation & Risk Control / Customer SupportScenario fit 76%
Relative weaknessAgent Collaboration57%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration57%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation84%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging72%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing60%

22 questions · Subjective

Information Retrieval / RAG77%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling79%

16 questions · Subjective

Math & Science Reasoning81%

14 questions · Mixed

Multilingual Capability77%

11 questions · Mixed

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge86%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension76%

23 questions · Subjective

Logical Reasoning71%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control79%

15 questions · Subjective

Instruction Following74%

18 questions · Subjective

Performance

Claude Fable 5.1

claude-fable-5-1@snap
Last 24 hours · 36,530 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
880ms
P95 1057 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
42tok/s
P95 61 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
9.30s
P95 9.66 s
Request success rate
97.53%
35,626 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Claude Fable 5.1 example code and API

Proclaude-fable-5-1@snap
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/chat/completions/api/anthropic/v1/messages
UnifiedOpenAIAnthropic
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "claude-fable-5-1@snap",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'