Claude Haiku 4.5

silvamux/claude-haiku-4-5

Claude Haiku 4.5 is Anthropic's small fast model for latency-sensitive code assistance, tool calls, support Q&A and text processing — built for products deploying agentic capability at scale.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$1 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Output price$5 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens

Pricing

Tune and Pro share the same prices.

Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
-$1 / 1M tokens$5 / 1M tokens$0.1 / 1M tokens$1.25 / 1M tokens

Capabilities

Claude Haiku 4.5 scored 53 overall — capabilities are moderate overall, with clear room to improve. Multilingual capability (71%), math and science reasoning (66%) and text comprehension (65%) are its relative strengths, adequate for lightweight multilingual text work such as content moderation and support replies. Comparatively, code comprehension and debugging (21%) is markedly weak — coding tasks are effectively a blind spot. Best reserved for cost-sensitive, latency-critical text tasks.

Overall
53/ 100待提升
HighlightsMultilingual Capability 71%Math & Science Reasoning 66% · Text Comprehension 65%
Best forContent Moderation & Risk Control / Translation & Localization / Customer SupportScenario fit 62%
Relative weaknessCode Comprehension & Debugging21%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration48%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation33%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging21%

6 questions · Objective

Creative Writing26%

22 questions · Subjective

Information Retrieval / RAG56%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling62%

16 questions · Subjective

Math & Science Reasoning66%

14 questions · Objective

Multilingual Capability71%

11 questions · Subjective

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge53%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension65%

23 questions · Mixed

Logical Reasoning55%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control65%

15 questions · Subjective

Instruction Following62%

18 questions · Subjective

Performance

Claude Haiku 4.5

claude-haiku-4-5@snap
Last 24 hours · 29,315 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
2009ms
P95 2209 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
82tok/s
P95 94 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
9.20s
P95 9.40 s
Request success rate
99.59%
29,196 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Claude Haiku 4.5 example code and API

Proclaude-haiku-4-5@snap
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/chat/completions/api/anthropic/v1/messages
UnifiedOpenAIAnthropic
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "claude-haiku-4-5@snap",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'