Claude Opus 4.6

silvamux/claude-opus-4-6

Claude Opus 4.6 is Anthropic's model for demanding tasks, handling complex codebases, in-depth analysis and multi-step agentic workflows — suited to engineering, research and professional content production.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$5 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Output price$25 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens

Pricing

Tune and Pro share the same prices.

Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
-$5 / 1M tokens$25 / 1M tokens$0.5 / 1M tokens$6.25 / 1M tokens

Capabilities

Claude Opus 4.6 scored 78 overall, performing well — a knowledge-oriented generalist. It stands out in general knowledge (94%), hallucination control (91%) and multilingual capability (87%), combining broad accurate knowledge with dependable cross-language output, which serves customer support, localization and content moderation well. Comparatively, code generation (58%) is weak; coding tasks are not its strength. For multilingual, accuracy-sensitive work it remains a solid choice.

Overall
78/ 100良好
HighlightsGeneral Knowledge 94%Hallucination Control 91% · Multilingual Capability 87%
Best forCustomer Support / Translation & Localization / Content Moderation & Risk ControlScenario fit 83%
Relative weaknessCode Generation58%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration74%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation58%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging79%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing63%

22 questions · Mixed

Information Retrieval / RAG73%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling74%

16 questions · Mixed

Math & Science Reasoning83%

14 questions · Mixed

Multilingual Capability87%

11 questions · Subjective

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge94%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension85%

23 questions · Subjective

Logical Reasoning68%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control91%

15 questions · Subjective

Instruction Following82%

18 questions · Subjective

Performance

Claude Opus 4.6

claude-opus-4-6@260909
Last 24 hours · 54,363 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
308ms
P95 921 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
49tok/s
P95 90 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
5.38s
P95 9.73 s
Request success rate
98.03%
53,294 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Claude Opus 4.6 example code and API

Proclaude-opus-4-6@260909
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/anthropic/v1/messages
UnifiedAnthropic
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "claude-opus-4-6@260909",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'