Claude Opus 5

silvamux/claude-opus-5

Claude Opus 5 is Anthropic's new-generation flagship, excelling at complex reasoning, engineering and professional knowledge tasks — built for demanding software projects, data analysis and deep knowledge work.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$5 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Output price$25 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens

Pricing

Tune and Pro share the same prices.

Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
-$5 / 1M tokens$25 / 1M tokens$0.5 / 1M tokens$6.25 / 1M tokens

Capabilities

Claude Opus 5 scored 79 overall, performing well — Anthropic's new-generation flagship oriented to reasoning and engineering. It stands out in general knowledge (97%), code generation (92%) and math and science reasoning (89%), producing high-quality code alongside deep, accurate analysis, giving it an edge in development support and data analysis. Comparatively, information retrieval / RAG (58%) is weak; retrieval-grounded workflows need external support. Reasoning- and code-heavy tasks are where it performs best.

Overall
79/ 100良好
HighlightsGeneral Knowledge 97%Code Generation 92% · Math & Science Reasoning 89%
Best forCoding Assistance / Data Analysis / Customer SupportScenario fit 86%
Relative weaknessInformation Retrieval / RAG58%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration81%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation92%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging80%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing64%

22 questions · Mixed

Information Retrieval / RAG58%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling71%

16 questions · Mixed

Math & Science Reasoning89%

14 questions · Mixed

Multilingual Capability86%

11 questions · Mixed

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge97%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension71%

23 questions · Mixed

Logical Reasoning66%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control87%

15 questions · Mixed

Instruction Following81%

18 questions · Mixed

Performance

Claude Opus 5

claude-opus-5@260909
Last 24 hours · 14,774 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
537ms
P95 784 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
73tok/s
P95 84 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
3.22s
P95 9.72 s
Request success rate
98.28%
14,520 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Claude Opus 5 example code and API

Proclaude-opus-5@260909
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/anthropic/v1/messages
UnifiedAnthropic
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "claude-opus-5@260909",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'