Claude Opus 5.5

silvamux/claude-opus-5-5

Claude Opus 5.5 is Anthropic's updated model with strong retrieval grounding and multilingual content capability — suited to knowledge-base work, localization and marketing copy.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$4 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Output price$20 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens

Pricing

Tune and Pro share the same prices.

Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
-$4 / 1M tokens$20 / 1M tokens$0.2 / 1M tokens$5 / 1M tokens

Capabilities

Claude Opus 5.5 scored 79 overall, performing well — a retrieval-and-content oriented model. It stands out in information retrieval / RAG (90%), multilingual capability (88%) and creative writing (84%), grounding answers in retrieved material while writing fluently across languages, which serves localization, marketing copy and scriptwriting. Comparatively, code generation (58%) is weak; engineering work is not its lane. Retrieval-grounded, multilingual content work is where it performs.

Overall
79/ 100良好
HighlightsInformation Retrieval / RAG 90%Multilingual Capability 88% · Creative Writing 84%
Best forTranslation & Localization / E-commerce Copywriting / ScriptwritingScenario fit 84%
Relative weaknessCode Generation58%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration72%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation58%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging81%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing84%

22 questions · Subjective

Information Retrieval / RAG90%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling75%

16 questions · Mixed

Math & Science Reasoning77%

14 questions · Mixed

Multilingual Capability88%

11 questions · Subjective

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge82%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension83%

23 questions · Subjective

Logical Reasoning73%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control83%

15 questions · Mixed

Instruction Following82%

18 questions · Subjective

Performance

Claude Opus 5.5

claude-opus-5-5@snap
Last 24 hours · 26,577 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
1067ms
P95 2096 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
49tok/s
P95 61 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
9.55s
P95 9.59 s
Request success rate
99.53%
26,452 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Claude Opus 5.5 example code and API

Proclaude-opus-5-5@snap
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/chat/completions/api/anthropic/v1/messages
UnifiedOpenAIAnthropic
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "claude-opus-5-5@snap",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'