Claude Sonnet 5

silvamux/claude-sonnet-5

Claude Sonnet 5 is Anthropic's balanced mainline model, with steady agent collaboration and hallucination control — suited to customer support, enterprise knowledge bases and content moderation.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$5 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Output price$25 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens

Pricing

Tune and Pro share the same prices.

Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
-$5 / 1M tokens$25 / 1M tokens$0.5 / 1M tokens$6.25 / 1M tokens

Capabilities

Claude Sonnet 5 scored 77 overall, performing well — a balanced workhorse for everyday business. It stands out in general knowledge (92%), hallucination control (88%) and agent collaboration (85%), staying factually careful while coordinating tools credibly, which suits customer support, knowledge-base Q&A and content moderation. Comparatively, code generation (58%) is weak; heavy coding work is not its lane. Dependable, well-rounded coverage for daily business tasks.

Overall
77/ 100良好
HighlightsGeneral Knowledge 92%Hallucination Control 88% · Agent Collaboration 85%
Best forCustomer Support / Enterprise Knowledge Q&A / Content Moderation & Risk ControlScenario fit 82%
Relative weaknessCode Generation58%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration85%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation58%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging74%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing71%

22 questions · Mixed

Information Retrieval / RAG81%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling80%

16 questions · Subjective

Math & Science Reasoning70%

14 questions · Mixed

Multilingual Capability75%

11 questions · Mixed

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge92%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension80%

23 questions · Subjective

Logical Reasoning72%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control88%

15 questions · Subjective

Instruction Following72%

18 questions · Subjective

Performance

Claude Sonnet 5

claude-sonnet-5@260909
Last 24 hours · 123,681 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
1363ms
P95 2036 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
36tok/s
P95 41 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
7.85s
P95 9.13 s
Request success rate
98.72%
122,098 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Claude Sonnet 5 example code and API

Proclaude-sonnet-5@260909
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/anthropic/v1/messages
UnifiedAnthropic
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "claude-sonnet-5@260909",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'