Claude Sonnet 5.5

silvamux/claude-sonnet-5-5

Claude Sonnet 5.5 is Anthropic's balanced model with standout multilingual and creative writing capability — suited to localization, scriptwriting and e-commerce content.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$2 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Output price$10 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens

Pricing

Tune and Pro share the same prices.

Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
-$2 / 1M tokens$10 / 1M tokens$0.1 / 1M tokens$2.5 / 1M tokens

Capabilities

Claude Sonnet 5.5 scored 79 overall, performing well — a writing-flavored generalist. It stands out in multilingual capability (94%), creative writing (91%) and general knowledge (87%), producing polished multilingual copy on a broad knowledge base, which makes it a natural fit for localization, scriptwriting and marketing content. Comparatively, code generation (66%) is moderate; coding is not its focus. Multilingual creative work is where it shines.

Overall
79/ 100良好
HighlightsMultilingual Capability 94%Creative Writing 91% · General Knowledge 87%
Best forTranslation & Localization / Scriptwriting / E-commerce CopywritingScenario fit 85%
Relative weaknessCode Generation66%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration69%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation66%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging70%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing91%

22 questions · Subjective

Information Retrieval / RAG83%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling85%

16 questions · Subjective

Math & Science Reasoning74%

14 questions · Mixed

Multilingual Capability94%

11 questions · Subjective

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge87%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension79%

23 questions · Mixed

Logical Reasoning75%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control73%

15 questions · Mixed

Instruction Following78%

18 questions · Subjective

Performance

Claude Sonnet 5.5

claude-sonnet-5-5
Last 24 hours · 153,115 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
2094ms
P95 2431 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
85tok/s
P95 98 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
7.17s
P95 9.93 s
Request success rate
99.23%
151,934 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Claude Sonnet 5.5 example code and API

Proclaude-sonnet-5-5
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/chat/completions/api/anthropic/v1/messages
UnifiedOpenAIAnthropic
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "claude-sonnet-5-5",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'