Gemini 2.5 Pro

silvamux/gemini-2.5-pro

Gemini 2.5 Pro is Google's multimodal thinking model with long context and native tool calls, strong in multilingual, mathematical and analytical work — suited to research, translation and content review.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$1.25-2.5per 1M tokens
Output price$10-15per 1M tokens
Context1M
Max output66K

Pricing

Tiers are determined by the input context length of each request; Tune and Pro share the same tiered prices.

Unit: per 1M tokens
Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
≤ 200K tokens$1.25$10$0.125$0
> 200K tokens$2.5$15$0.25$0

Capabilities

Gemini 2.5 Pro scored 72 overall, performing well — a multimodal thinker built for long context. It stands out in multilingual capability (86%), math and science reasoning (85%) and general knowledge (82%), handling cross-language material and rigorous analysis over long documents, which serves translation and content moderation well. Comparatively, agent collaboration (56%) is weak; tool-orchestration workflows are a stretch. Long-document multilingual analysis is its sweet spot.

Overall
72/ 100良好
HighlightsMultilingual Capability 86%Math & Science Reasoning 85% · General Knowledge 82%
Best forTranslation & Localization / Content Moderation & Risk Control / Customer SupportScenario fit 77%
Relative weaknessAgent Collaboration56%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration56%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation56%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging63%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing65%

22 questions · Subjective

Information Retrieval / RAG66%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling76%

16 questions · Subjective

Math & Science Reasoning85%

14 questions · Mixed

Multilingual Capability86%

11 questions · Subjective

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge82%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension77%

23 questions · Subjective

Logical Reasoning69%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control75%

15 questions · Subjective

Instruction Following75%

18 questions · Subjective

Performance

Gemini 2.5 Pro

gemini-2.5-pro
Last 24 hours · 36,433 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
1138ms
P95 2055 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
49tok/s
P95 83 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
7.34s
P95 9.09 s
Request success rate
97.19%
35,411 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Gemini 2.5 Pro example code and API

Progemini-2.5-pro
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/chat/completions
UnifiedOpenAI
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "gemini-2.5-pro",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'