Gemini 3 Flash Preview

silvamux/gemini-3-flash-preview

Gemini 3 Flash is Google's efficient model, strengthening general knowledge and instruction following while staying fast — suited to localization, customer support and social-listening at high volume.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$0.5 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Output price$3 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Context1M
Max output66K

Pricing

Tune and Pro share the same prices.

Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
-$0.5 / 1M tokens$3 / 1M tokens$0.05 / 1M tokens$0.5 / 1M tokens

Capabilities

Gemini 3 Flash scored 74 overall, performing well — an efficient model that keeps quality at speed. It stands out in general knowledge (91%), instruction following (89%) and multilingual capability (88%), staying reliable and format-compliant across languages, which fits high-volume translation and support work. Comparatively, agent collaboration (63%) is weak; multi-step tool chains need simplification. Fast, rule-following multilingual responses are its strength.

Overall
74/ 100良好
HighlightsGeneral Knowledge 91%Instruction Following 89% · Multilingual Capability 88%
Best forTranslation & Localization / Customer Support / Social ListeningScenario fit 79%
Relative weaknessAgent Collaboration63%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration63%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation73%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging67%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing72%

22 questions · Subjective

Information Retrieval / RAG71%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling72%

16 questions · Mixed

Math & Science Reasoning63%

14 questions · Mixed

Multilingual Capability88%

11 questions · Subjective

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge91%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension68%

23 questions · Subjective

Logical Reasoning74%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control73%

15 questions · Subjective

Instruction Following89%

18 questions · Subjective

Performance

Gemini 3 Flash Preview

gemini-3-flash-preview
Last 24 hours · 165,694 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
978ms
P95 1267 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
69tok/s
P95 91 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
6.10s
P95 9.12 s
Request success rate
97.66%
161,817 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Gemini 3 Flash Preview example code and API

Progemini-3-flash-preview
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/chat/completions
UnifiedOpenAI
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "gemini-3-flash-preview",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'