Gemini 3.5 Flash

silvamux/gemini-3.5-flash

Gemini 3.5 Flash is a multimodal model built for scale, strengthening coding and agentic capability on top of fast responses — suited to real-time assistants, code workflows and high-concurrency content processing.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$0.3 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Output price$2.5 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Context1M
Max output66K

Pricing

Tune and Pro share the same prices.

Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
-$0.3 / 1M tokens$2.5 / 1M tokens$0.075 / 1M tokens$0.3 / 1M tokens

Capabilities

Gemini 3.5 Flash scored 70 overall, performing well — an efficient all-rounder for scale. It stands out in general knowledge (92%), multilingual capability (82%) and instruction following (82%), answering reliably across languages while obeying format constraints, which fits customer support and knowledge-base Q&A at high request volume. Comparatively, code generation (42%) is weak; coding tasks should go elsewhere. For fast, well-behaved knowledge responses it is a sensible default.

Overall
70/ 100良好
HighlightsGeneral Knowledge 92%Multilingual Capability 82% · Instruction Following 82%
Best forCustomer Support / Enterprise Knowledge Q&A / Translation & LocalizationScenario fit 74%
Relative weaknessCode Generation42%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration67%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation42%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging64%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing60%

22 questions · Mixed

Information Retrieval / RAG67%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling78%

16 questions · Mixed

Math & Science Reasoning77%

14 questions · Objective

Multilingual Capability82%

11 questions · Mixed

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge92%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension61%

23 questions · Mixed

Logical Reasoning67%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control70%

15 questions · Mixed

Instruction Following82%

18 questions · Subjective

Performance

Gemini 3.5 Flash

gemini-3.5-flash
Last 24 hours · 101,698 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
1014ms
P95 1095 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
79tok/s
P95 95 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
4.21s
P95 6.50 s
Request success rate
99.99%
101,685 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Gemini 3.5 Flash example code and API

Progemini-3.5-flash
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/chat/completions
UnifiedOpenAI
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "gemini-3.5-flash",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'