Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite

silvamux/gemini-3.5-flash-lite

Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite is Google's lightweight fast model, dependable in general knowledge and long-context handling at low cost — built for localization, support and knowledge-base Q&A at scale.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$0.3 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Output price$2.5 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Context1M
Max output66K

Pricing

Tune and Pro share the same prices.

Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
-$0.3 / 1M tokens$2.5 / 1M tokens$0.03 / 1M tokens$0.3 / 1M tokens

Capabilities

Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite scored 55 overall — capabilities are moderate overall, with clear room to improve. General knowledge (90%), multilingual capability (84%) and long-context handling (79%) are its relative strengths, adequate for routine multilingual Q&A and knowledge-base lookups. Comparatively, code generation (0%) is effectively absent — coding is a hard blind spot. Reserve it for cost-critical, knowledge-lookup-style workloads.

Overall
55/ 100中等
HighlightsGeneral Knowledge 90%Multilingual Capability 84% · Long-Context Handling 79%
Best forTranslation & Localization / Customer Support / Enterprise Knowledge Q&AScenario fit 68%
Relative weaknessCode Generation0%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration38%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation0%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging10%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing49%

22 questions · Mixed

Information Retrieval / RAG74%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling79%

16 questions · Mixed

Math & Science Reasoning55%

14 questions · Objective

Multilingual Capability84%

11 questions · Subjective

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge90%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension74%

23 questions · Subjective

Logical Reasoning62%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control48%

15 questions · Mixed

Instruction Following57%

18 questions · Mixed

Performance

Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite

gemini-3.5-flash-lite
Last 24 hours · 179,763 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
807ms
P95 1867 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
87tok/s
P95 91 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
4.55s
P95 5.98 s
Request success rate
97.98%
176,127 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite example code and API

Progemini-3.5-flash-lite
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/chat/completions
UnifiedOpenAI
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "gemini-3.5-flash-lite",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'