Gemini 3.6 Flash

silvamux/gemini-3.6-flash

Gemini 3.6 Flash is Google's efficient multimodal model, balanced across knowledge and long-context work — suited to customer support, localization and enterprise knowledge bases.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$1.5 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Output price$7.5 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Context1M
Max output66K

Pricing

Tune and Pro share the same prices.

Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
-$1.5 / 1M tokens$7.5 / 1M tokens$0.15 / 1M tokens$1.5 / 1M tokens

Capabilities

Gemini 3.6 Flash scored 75 overall, performing well — an efficient balanced model for daily volume. It stands out in general knowledge (89%), long-context handling (81%) and multilingual capability (81%), staying consistent over extended documents across languages, which fits customer support and knowledge-base Q&A. Comparatively, code generation (58%) is weak; coding work should go elsewhere. Fast, consistent knowledge responses at scale are its lane.

Overall
75/ 100良好
HighlightsGeneral Knowledge 89%Long-Context Handling 81% · Multilingual Capability 81%
Best forCustomer Support / Translation & Localization / Enterprise Knowledge Q&AScenario fit 78%
Relative weaknessCode Generation58%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration73%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation58%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging71%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing69%

22 questions · Mixed

Information Retrieval / RAG70%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling81%

16 questions · Subjective

Math & Science Reasoning77%

14 questions · Objective

Multilingual Capability81%

11 questions · Subjective

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge89%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension79%

23 questions · Subjective

Logical Reasoning72%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control74%

15 questions · Mixed

Instruction Following80%

18 questions · Mixed

Performance

Gemini 3.6 Flash

gemini-3.6-flash
Last 24 hours · 44,995 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
2360ms
P95 2483 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
99tok/s
P95 100 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
7.96s
P95 9.38 s
Request success rate
97.89%
44,045 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Gemini 3.6 Flash example code and API

Progemini-3.6-flash
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/chat/completions
UnifiedOpenAI
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "gemini-3.6-flash",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'