Gemini 3.7 Flash

silvamux/gemini-3.7-flash

Gemini 3.7 Flash is Google's efficient model in the 3.x line, combining broad knowledge and multilingual strength with credible code reading — suited to localization, support and enterprise knowledge bases.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$1.5 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Output price$7.5 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Context1M
Max output66K

Pricing

Tune and Pro share the same prices.

Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
-$1.5 / 1M tokens$7.5 / 1M tokens$0.15 / 1M tokens$1.5 / 1M tokens

Capabilities

Gemini 3.7 Flash scored 78 overall, performing well — an efficient model with surprising depth. It stands out in general knowledge (94%), multilingual capability (91%) and code comprehension and debugging (86%), reading and fixing code credibly while handling multilingual knowledge work, which fits localization, support and knowledge-base Q&A at volume. Comparatively, code generation (50%) is weak; writing code from scratch should go to stronger models. Fast multilingual knowledge work with light debugging is its sweet spot.

Overall
78/ 100良好
HighlightsGeneral Knowledge 94%Multilingual Capability 91% · Code Comprehension & Debugging 86%
Best forTranslation & Localization / Customer Support / Enterprise Knowledge Q&AScenario fit 82%
Relative weaknessCode Generation50%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration73%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation50%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging86%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing77%

22 questions · Subjective

Information Retrieval / RAG77%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling79%

16 questions · Mixed

Math & Science Reasoning83%

14 questions · Mixed

Multilingual Capability91%

11 questions · Subjective

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge94%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension77%

23 questions · Mixed

Logical Reasoning67%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control76%

15 questions · Mixed

Instruction Following79%

18 questions · Mixed

Performance

Gemini 3.7 Flash

gemini-3.7-flash
Last 24 hours · 36,230 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
2156ms
P95 2397 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
90tok/s
P95 96 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
8.96s
P95 9.21 s
Request success rate
99.37%
36,001 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Gemini 3.7 Flash example code and API

Progemini-3.7-flash
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/chat/completions
UnifiedOpenAI
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "gemini-3.7-flash",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'