Gpt 5.3 Codex

silvamux/gpt-5.3-codex

GPT-5.3 Codex is a coding-agent model that analyzes, implements, tests and fixes issues around real codebases — built for software teams that want a model to continuously operate in a development environment.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$1.75 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens
Output price$14 / 1M tokensper 1M tokens

Pricing

Tune and Pro share the same prices.

Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
-$1.75 / 1M tokens$14 / 1M tokens$0.175 / 1M tokens$1.75 / 1M tokens

Capabilities

GPT-5.3 Codex scored 72 overall, performing well across the board — a coding-agent model built for real repositories. It stands out in code generation (99%), information retrieval / RAG (92%) and text comprehension (86%), reliably producing working code from a codebase and grounding answers in retrieved documents, which makes it a strong fit for software engineering and enterprise knowledge-base workflows. Comparatively, math and science reasoning (36%) falls short, so quantitative-heavy tasks may need extra verification. The deeper the codebase work, the more value it delivers.

Overall
72/ 100良好
HighlightsCode Generation 99%Information Retrieval / RAG 92% · Text Comprehension 86%
Best forSoftware Engineering / Information Retrieval / Enterprise Knowledge BaseScenario fit 72%
Relative weaknessMath & Science Reasoning36%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration43%

7 questions · Mixed

Code Generation99%

10 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging82%

12 questions · Subjective

Creative Writing80%

17 questions · Subjective

Information Retrieval / RAG92%

13 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling72%

3 questions · Subjective

Math & Science Reasoning36%

14 questions · Objective

Multilingual Capability76%

10 questions · Mixed

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge74%

15 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension86%

5 questions · Subjective

Logical Reasoning46%

20 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control71%

9 questions · Subjective

Instruction Following78%

14 questions · Subjective

Performance

Gpt 5.3 Codex

gpt-5.3-codex
Last 24 hours · 153,904 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
2370ms
P95 2443 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
34tok/s
P95 43 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
3.59s
P95 6.73 s
Request success rate
99.02%
152,401 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Gpt 5.3 Codex example code and API

Progpt-5.3-codex
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/responses
UnifiedOpenAI Responses
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "gpt-5.3-codex",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'