Gpt 5.4

silvamux/gpt-5.4

GPT-5.4 is OpenAI's general-purpose model with broad accurate knowledge, steady factual grounding and multilingual strength — suited to localization, e-commerce copy and scriptwriting.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$2.5-5per 1M tokens
Output price$15-22.5per 1M tokens

Pricing

Tiers are determined by the input context length of each request; Tune and Pro share the same tiered prices.

Unit: per 1M tokens
Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
≤ 270K tokens$2.5$15$0.25$2.5
> 270K tokens$5$22.5$0.5$5

Capabilities

GPT-5.4 scored 77 overall, performing well — a knowledge-first generalist. It stands out in general knowledge (96%), hallucination control (88%) and multilingual capability (87%), combining broad accurate coverage with careful, low-hallucination output, which serves localization and marketing content well. Comparatively, agent collaboration (54%) is weak; tool-orchestration workflows are a stretch. Knowledge-accuracy-first content tasks are where it fits.

Overall
77/ 100良好
HighlightsGeneral Knowledge 96%Hallucination Control 88% · Multilingual Capability 87%
Best forTranslation & Localization / E-commerce Copywriting / ScriptwritingScenario fit 84%
Relative weaknessAgent Collaboration54%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration54%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation79%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging77%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing79%

22 questions · Subjective

Information Retrieval / RAG82%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling81%

16 questions · Mixed

Math & Science Reasoning55%

14 questions · Mixed

Multilingual Capability87%

11 questions · Subjective

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge96%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension77%

23 questions · Subjective

Logical Reasoning61%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control88%

15 questions · Subjective

Instruction Following86%

18 questions · Subjective

Performance

Gpt 5.4

gpt-5.4
Last 24 hours · 67,011 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
2286ms
P95 2359 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
48tok/s
P95 69 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
7.83s
P95 9.47 s
Request success rate
98.24%
65,832 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Gpt 5.4 example code and API

Progpt-5.4
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/responses
UnifiedOpenAI Responses
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "gpt-5.4",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'