Gpt 5.5

silvamux/gpt-5.5

GPT-5.5 is a general-purpose model for complex knowledge work, handling deep analysis, coding tasks and multi-step tool calls — suited to engineering, operations and professional content scenarios.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$5-10per 1M tokens
Output price$30-45per 1M tokens

Pricing

Tiers are determined by the input context length of each request; Tune and Pro share the same tiered prices.

Unit: per 1M tokens
Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
≤ 270K tokens$5$30$0.5$5
> 270K tokens$10$45$1$10

Capabilities

GPT-5.5 scored 85 overall — one of the strongest performers in this batch, a versatile model for demanding knowledge work. It stands out in code generation (100%), general knowledge (95%) and math and science reasoning (94%), delivering production-grade code, broad factual coverage and rigorous analysis, which gives it a clear edge in development support, localization and e-commerce copywriting. Comparatively, agent collaboration (68%) is moderate; multi-step tool workflows need tighter orchestration. Its value shows most in reasoning- and knowledge-intensive tasks.

Overall
85/ 100优秀
HighlightsCode Generation 100%General Knowledge 95% · Math & Science Reasoning 94%
Best forTranslation & Localization / Coding Assistance / E-commerce CopywritingScenario fit 87%
Relative weaknessAgent Collaboration68%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration68%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation100%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging78%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing83%

22 questions · Subjective

Information Retrieval / RAG82%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling85%

16 questions · Subjective

Math & Science Reasoning94%

14 questions · Mixed

Multilingual Capability90%

11 questions · Subjective

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge95%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension85%

23 questions · Subjective

Logical Reasoning73%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control94%

15 questions · Subjective

Instruction Following80%

18 questions · Subjective

Performance

Gpt 5.5

gpt-5.5
Last 24 hours · 61,807 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
2376ms
P95 2497 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
33tok/s
P95 78 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
7.76s
P95 9.27 s
Request success rate
97.10%
60,013 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Gpt 5.5 example code and API

Progpt-5.5
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/responses
UnifiedOpenAI Responses
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "gpt-5.5",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'