Gpt 5.6 Sol

silvamux/gpt-5.6-sol

GPT-5.6 Sol is OpenAI's flagship for complex work, covering software development, scientific analysis, cybersecurity, design and computer use — built for professional tasks needing deep reasoning and multi-step execution.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$4-8per 1M tokens
Output price$20-30per 1M tokens

Pricing

Tiers are determined by the input context length of each request; Tune and Pro share the same tiered prices.

Unit: per 1M tokens
Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
≤ 272K tokens$4$20$0.4$5
> 272K tokens$8$30$0.8$10

Capabilities

GPT-5.6 Sol scored 86 overall — the best performer in this batch, a flagship-grade reasoning model. It stands out in code generation (100%), general knowledge (96%) and math and science reasoning (96%), pairing flawless code output with deep domain knowledge and rigorous analysis, giving it a clear edge in development support, localization and e-commerce copywriting. Comparatively, logical reasoning (68%) is moderate; intricate multi-step deductions benefit from double-checking. The harder the problem, the more it justifies itself.

Overall
86/ 100优秀
HighlightsCode Generation 100%General Knowledge 96% · Math & Science Reasoning 96%
Best forTranslation & Localization / Coding Assistance / E-commerce CopywritingScenario fit 88%
Relative weaknessLogical Reasoning68%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration70%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation100%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging78%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing84%

22 questions · Subjective

Information Retrieval / RAG79%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling90%

16 questions · Subjective

Math & Science Reasoning96%

14 questions · Mixed

Multilingual Capability91%

11 questions · Subjective

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge96%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension86%

23 questions · Subjective

Logical Reasoning68%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control95%

15 questions · Subjective

Instruction Following80%

18 questions · Subjective

Performance

Gpt 5.6 Sol

gpt-5.6-sol
Last 24 hours · 106,250 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
505ms
P95 620 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
51tok/s
P95 94 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
8.22s
P95 8.47 s
Request success rate
98.60%
104,760 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Gpt 5.6 Sol example code and API

Progpt-5.6-sol
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/responses
UnifiedOpenAI Responses
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "gpt-5.6-sol",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'