Gpt 5.6 Terra

silvamux/gpt-5.6-terra

GPT-5.6 Terra is the knowledge-and-reasoning anchor of the GPT-5.6 family, pairing broad accurate knowledge with careful analysis — suited to translation, customer support and enterprise knowledge bases.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$2-4per 1M tokens
Output price$12-18per 1M tokens

Pricing

Tiers are determined by the input context length of each request; Tune and Pro share the same tiered prices.

Unit: per 1M tokens
Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
≤ 272K tokens$2$12$0.2$2.5
> 272K tokens$4$18$0.4$5

Capabilities

GPT-5.6 Terra scored 84 overall, performing well — a knowledge and reasoning powerhouse. It stands out in general knowledge (97%), math and science reasoning (96%) and hallucination control (93%), combining encyclopedic coverage with disciplined, low-hallucination output, which makes it dependable for localization, customer support and knowledge-base Q&A. Comparatively, agent collaboration (72%) is moderate; multi-tool workflows need tighter design. Knowledge-dense, accuracy-first tasks are its home turf.

Overall
84/ 100良好
HighlightsGeneral Knowledge 97%Math & Science Reasoning 96% · Hallucination Control 93%
Best forTranslation & Localization / Customer Support / Enterprise Knowledge Q&AScenario fit 86%
Relative weaknessAgent Collaboration72%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration72%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation77%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging85%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing77%

22 questions · Mixed

Information Retrieval / RAG87%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling85%

16 questions · Mixed

Math & Science Reasoning96%

14 questions · Mixed

Multilingual Capability92%

11 questions · Subjective

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge97%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension80%

23 questions · Subjective

Logical Reasoning72%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control93%

15 questions · Mixed

Instruction Following84%

18 questions · Subjective

Performance

Gpt 5.6 Terra

gpt-5.6-terra
Last 24 hours · 77,589 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
1496ms
P95 2187 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
68tok/s
P95 85 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
6.34s
P95 9.79 s
Request success rate
98.78%
76,643 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Gpt 5.6 Terra example code and API

Progpt-5.6-terra
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/responses
UnifiedOpenAI Responses
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "gpt-5.6-terra",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'