Gpt 6 Luna

silvamux/gpt-6-luna

GPT-6 Luna is the speed-and-cost member of the GPT-6 family, with broad knowledge, multilingual capability and steady long-context handling — built for high-volume Q&A and localization.

Supported modalities
text
Input price$0.1-0.2per 1M tokens
Output price$0.5-0.75per 1M tokens

Pricing

Tiers are determined by the input context length of each request; Tune and Pro share the same tiered prices.

Unit: per 1M tokens
Input contextInputOutputCache readCache write
≤ 272K tokens$0.1$0.5$0.01$0.125
> 272K tokens$0.2$0.75$0.02$0.25

Capabilities

GPT-6 Luna scored 74 overall, performing well — a fast knowledge-oriented model. It stands out in general knowledge (91%), multilingual capability (87%) and long-context handling (86%), answering reliably across languages and long documents at low cost, which fits localization and support at volume. Comparatively, math and science reasoning (40%) is markedly weak — quantitative work is effectively a blind spot. High-volume knowledge Q&A is where the economics work.

Overall
74/ 100良好
HighlightsGeneral Knowledge 91%Multilingual Capability 87% · Long-Context Handling 86%
Best forTranslation & Localization / Customer Support / Enterprise Knowledge Q&AScenario fit 81%
Relative weaknessMath & Science Reasoning40%

Advanced Capabilities

8 items
Agent Collaboration67%

18 questions · Mixed

Code Generation62%

12 questions · Objective

Code Comprehension & Debugging80%

6 questions · Mixed

Creative Writing75%

22 questions · Mixed

Information Retrieval / RAG83%

9 questions · Mixed

Long-Context Handling86%

16 questions · Subjective

Math & Science Reasoning40%

14 questions · Mixed

Multilingual Capability87%

11 questions · Subjective

General Foundations

3 items
General Knowledge91%

10 questions · Mixed

Text Comprehension75%

23 questions · Subjective

Logical Reasoning61%

16 questions · Mixed

Safety & Compliance

2 items
Hallucination Control78%

15 questions · Mixed

Instruction Following79%

18 questions · Subjective

Performance

Gpt 6 Luna

gpt-6-luna
Last 24 hours · 10,947 requests
First token · TTFT · P50
1316ms
P95 1974 ms
Output speed · TPS · P50
51tok/s
P95 63 tok/s
Full response · E2E · P50
9.95s
P95 10.00 s
Request success rate
97.33%
10,655 completed requests
24-hour availability
24 hours ago12 hours agoNow

Gpt 6 Luna example code and API

Progpt-6-luna
/api/v0/chat/completions/api/v1/responses
UnifiedOpenAI Responses
curl https://silvamux.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "gpt-6-luna",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello, please introduce yourself"}]
  }'